YSM Graphics and Printing 732.363.6097

Serving Lakewood since 2005

Printing · Stamps Poster Hanging

All types of printing, everyday poster hanging in shuls & stores, and personalized pre-inked stamps. Lakewood, NJ.

Why YSM? Everyday printing and sign hanging in Lakewood since 2005, with your signs up in 150 shuls every Erev Shabbos. Customers mention same-day pick-up and late hours.

Special Discount

Full color printing 50¢ per print

when combined with poster hanging

What we do

Services

Printing

All types of printing, including full color printing, large format printing and boards. Usually ready same day or next day.

See what we print

Poster Hanging

Every day poster hanging in shuls & stores, before Shabbos and midweek.

We also print & hang levaya signs.

See hanging prices

Personalized Stamps

Pre-inked stamps with 50+ designs. All stamps $55.

Browse the designs

Printing

What we print

Starting at

  • Flyers · 20 copies, 11×17 glossy$20

For any other job, call 732.363.6097 or send us a message for a price.

Every day

Poster Hanging Pricing

Shuls & stores around Lakewood.

Erev Shabbos

$400

Hanging in 150 shuls around Lakewood

  • Includes hanging before Shabbos and re-hanging after Shabbos, at no extra charge
  • Printing: $62
  • Optional reprint for the after-Shabbos hanging: +$62

Total with both printings + hanging: $524

Midweek

$550

Midweek hanging

  • Printing: +$62

Total with printing: $612

Business Signs

A separate service: business signs are hung Motzai Shabbos.

$200

Motzai Shabbos hanging

  • Printing: +$62

Total with printing: $262

Add-on areas

Added to the base hanging price. You can combine as many areas as you like.

  • BMG$250
  • Jackson$350
  • Toms River$300
  • Manchester$300
  • Howell$200

To book: call 732.363.6097, WhatsApp us, or send a message.

Personalized

Pre-Inked Stamps

50+ stamp designs

All stamps $55

Perfect for:

  • Seforim
  • Books
  • Signatures
  • Return addresses
  • Teachers
  • Rabbeim
  • Businesses
  • & more

Great bar mitzvah gift

A personalized pre-inked stamp from YSM Graphics, with a sample imprint

Stamp Catalog

Every design has a number. Tap a design to zoom, then order it by number.

Stamp order formFill it in online, it goes straight to our email
Text on the stamp (one line per box, exactly as it should print)
How will you pay?
Total$55All stamps are $55

Never type card numbers in this form. After you send it, you can pay by card on our secure payment page.

Our work

From the shop

Reviews

What customers say

5.0 from 14 Google reviews

Trusted by Lakewood families & businesses since 2005

Customer message on WhatsApp

Very quick turnaround time

Moshe · sent to YSM on WhatsApp

★★★★★

great service the owner really nice guy

ASHER juravel · Google review

★★★★★

Great professional service.
Quick Service. Same Day pick-up

Joseph S · Google review

★★★★★

Hey guys! I got a lot what to say...👇
This was a awesome experience...🌝
Very honest,
Extremely nice,
Awesome service,
Very, very, late hours,
Very convenient,
Everyday printing,
Affordable prices.
Advise all to use him!!!

Dave Greenspoonery · Google review

★★★★★

Only Good Experiences with him! Also best prices and his signs actually get hung!

Zevi Bamberger · Google review

★★★★★

Magnificent work, great prices, first class service.

Beis Din Tzedek Lakewood · Google review

Read all reviews on Google

Good to know

FAQ

How many shuls do you hang in?

150 shuls around Lakewood every Erev Shabbos. We hang before Shabbos and re-hang after Shabbos at no extra charge.

What is the difference between Erev Shabbos and midweek?

Erev Shabbos hanging is $400 plus $62 printing. Midweek hanging is $550 plus $62 printing, $612 total.

Can I get a reprint for the after-Shabbos hanging?

Yes, an optional reprint is +$62. Erev Shabbos with both printings and hanging comes to $524.

Do you hang business signs?

Yes, Motzai Shabbos: $200 hanging plus $62 printing, $262 total.

Do you hang outside Lakewood?

Yes. Add-on areas are added to the base hanging price and can be combined: BMG $250, Jackson $350, Toms River $300, Manchester $300, Howell $200.

How do I order a stamp, and how do I pay?

Pick a design number from the catalog above and fill in the online stamp order form (or email us at ysmgraphics@gmail.com). After you send the form you can pay by card on our secure payment page, or by QuickPay to ysmgraphics@gmail.com or check. All stamps are $55.

How long does printing take?

Usually same day or next day.

How long do stamps take?

About a week.

Do you do large format printing?

Yes, we do large format printing and boards, along with all types of printing including full color.

What are your hours?

Mon–Thu 10–6, Fri 10–12, Sun closed. Closed Shabbos & Yom Tov. After hours: text only 347.977.6774.

Order or ask

Send us a message

Tell us what you need. It goes straight to our email and we'll get back to you.

Get in touch

Contact & Visit

Office732.363.6097 Cell (text / WhatsApp)347.977.6774 Emailysmgraphics@gmail.com
HoursMon–Thu 10–6
Fri 10–12
Sun closed
Closed Shabbos & Yom TovAfter hours: text only 347.977.6774
We acceptVisa · Mastercard · American Express · DiscoverQuickPay to ysmgraphics@gmail.com · CheckPay online
Areas we serveLakewood · BMG · Jackson · Toms River · Manchester · Howell
Address7 Yomah Ct, Lakewood, NJ 08701
Get directions
Order this design